English (Paleontology)
Cro-Magnon [correct]
OBS: (...) a tall erect race of men having large faces and deep-set eyes known from skeletal remains found with Aurignacian artifacts chiefly in southern France(...)
French (Paléontologie)
Cro-Magnon [correct]
OBS: C'était des Homo sapiens de l'âge du renne, dolichocéphales et de haute stature, qui représentent le prototype des races blanches et auraient habité surtout en Europe occidentale (...) et sur le pourtour de la Méditerranée occidentale.