English (Optical Telecommunications)
optical packet switching technology [correct]
CONT: Optical packet switching technology will not make major inroads into networks until issues of speed, reliability, conformance to standards, large-scale integration, and automated manufacturing are addressed by the communications industry.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
technologie de commutation optique de paquets [proposition, nom féminin]; technologie de commutation optique par paquets [proposition, nom féminin]