English (Fish)
pygmy sunfish [correct]
CONT: The sunfish family(lentarchidae) consists of 30 freshwater species native only to North America and ranging in size from the inch-long Pygmy sunfishes to the over 20-pound largemouth bass.
French (Poissons)
crapet pypmée [proposition, nom masculin]