English (Production (Economics); Precious Stones (Mining))
diamond producer [correct]
CONT: Dyno Nobel, Inc., Salt Lake City, is one of the U. S. suppliers in a $70 million export of equipment and services to Russia's largest diamond producer, Almazy Rossii-Sakha, to modernize production in diamond mines in Eastern Siberia. The deal, Ex-Im Bank's first in support of diamond mining in Russia, will produce hundreds of high-quality U. S. jobs.
French (Production (Économie); Exploitation de pierres précieuses)
producteur de diamants [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La République centrafricaine est le huitième plus important producteur de diamants de qualité joaillerie dans le monde avec un prix moyen à l'exportation de 149 $ US par carat en 1994.