English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern larkspur [correct]; oriental larkspur [correct]; oriental knight’s-spur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dauphinelle orientale [correct, nom féminin]; dauphinelle d'Espagne [correct, nom féminin]; pied-d'alouette d'Espagne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.