English (Silk (Textiles))
mountage [correct]; cocoonage [correct]
CONT: The larvae are now moved to a separate room with structures(mountages), made of wood, paper, straw or bamboo, on which they can spin their cocoon. A mountage should provide adequate space, so that double cocoons... are not formed...
French (Soieries)
encabanage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] support sur lequel le ver à soie fait son cocon.