English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
daughter larva [correct]
CONT: Cytomorphologic particularities of the tegument in daughter larvae of Tænia crassiceps.
OBS: daughter larva: term and example extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
larve scie [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Particularités cytomorphologiques du tégument des larves scies de Tænia crassiceps.
OBS: larve scie : terme et exemple tirés de la base de données PASCAL.