English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
daily retardation of tide
DEF: The amount of time by which corresponding tides grow later day by day.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
retard journalier de la marée [nom masculin]