English (Investment)
matched sale-purchase transaction [correct]
DEF: Selling U. S. Treasury bills for cash and at the same time purchasing the same issue of bills for redelivery a day or more later.
French (Investissements et placements)
opération simultanée d'achat et de vente [correct, nom féminin]; transaction simultanée d'achat et de vente [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
compra y venta simultánea [nom féminin]