English (Petrography)
exotic-poor granite [correct]
CONT: The geometry of the intrusive phases within the Strange Lake Alkalic Complex allows an understanding of their order of crystallization. The oldest intrusive phase recognised, called the exotic-poor granite... occupies the south-central portion of the complex. This rock type, a peralkaline granite, may... be represented by abundant fine-grained inclusions within some of the later intrusive phases of the complex. The exotic-poor granite can be subdivided by phenocryst type with combinations of quartz, K-feldspar, and plagioclase.
French (Pétrographie)
granite pauvre en minéraux exotiques [correct, nom masculin]