English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
radial crack [correct]
CONT: Radial cracks may occur in an accumulation area as a result of the lateral spreading of transported materials.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
fissure radiale [correct, nom féminin]