English (Morphology and General Physiology; Nervous System)
nuclei of lateral lemniscus [correct, pluriel]
DEF: nuclei of lateral lemniscus : Groups of cells embedded in the lateral lemniscus.
OBS: nuclei of lateral lemniscus; nuclei lemnisci lateralis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Système nerveux)
noyaux du lemnisque latéral [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: noyaux du lemnisque latéral : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: nuclei lemnisci lateralis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.