English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aeroindustry)
lateral command amplifier
CONT: The amplification systems consist of the following components, contained in the Amplifier :-One power transformer...-One Lateral Command Amplifier....
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Constructions aéronautiques)
amplificateur de commande latérale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les systèmes d'amplification de la chaîne de roulis, incorporés à l'amplificateur principal, comprennent: -1 transformateur d'alimentation [...] -1 amplificateur de commande latérale [...]