English (Muscles and Tendons)
lateral compartment syndrome
DEF: muscles of leg divided into 3 compartments, separated by sheaths of fascia.
OBS: Source: Workers Compensation Board.
French (Muscles et tendons)
syndrome de compartiment latéral [nom masculin]