English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
structural curve [correct]
DEF: A segment of the spine with a lateral curvature that lacks normal flexibility. Radiographically, it is identified in supine lateral side-bending films by the failure to correct fully. They may be multiple.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
courbure structurale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Chaque courbure structurale est limitée en haut et en bas par une vertèbre, dite habituellement "vertèbre neutre", en réalité il vaut mieux l'appeler "vertèbre limite".
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
curvatura estructural [nom féminin]; curva estructural [nom féminin]