English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
scoliosis athlete [correct]; scoliotic athlete [correct]
DEF: An athlete presenting a lateral curvature of the spine; usually consists of two curves, the original abnormal curve and a compensatory curve in the opposite direction.
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
athlète scoliotique [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Athlète atteint d'une incurvation latérale habituelle ou permanente du rachis.