English (Musculoskeletal System)
lateral curvature
CONT: Scoliosis can be defined as a lateral curvature of the spine usually associated with a rotary deformity.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
incurvation latérale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme relevé sous la rubrique scoliose dans MEDEC, 1989, page 922.