English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
lateral fissure [correct]
OBS: A deep cleft in the cerebral cortex dividing the temporal lobe from the frontal and parietal lobes.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
scissure latérale de Sylvius