English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
cock robin attitude [correct]; cockrobin position [correct]; cock-robin position [correct]; torticollis position [correct]
DEF: A typical attitude produced by torticollis and characterized by lateral cervical flexion to one side, rotation toward the opposite side, and slight flexion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
attitude en torticolis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Attitude antalgique caractérisée par une rotation et une latéroflexion du cou, observée dans le torticolis.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
posición en tortícolis [nom féminin]; actitud lateral del cuello [nom féminin]