English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
lateral labour force adjustment
OBS: see also upward adjustment, downward adjustment
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
adaptation de la main-d'œuvre à la transformation des emplois [proposition, nom féminin]