English (Walls and Partitions)
ductile flexural wall [correct]
OBS: The frames and ductile flexural walls shall resist the total lateral force in accordance with their relative rigidities considering the interaction of the flexural walls and frames.
French (Murs et cloisons)
mur ductile travaillant en flexion
OBS: Système structural double composé d'une ossature spatiale ductile résistant aux moments et de murs ductiles travaillant en flexion (...)