English (Paleontology)
lateral glabellar furrow [correct]; median lateral glabellar furrow [correct]; glabellar furrow [correct]
OBS: (It is a) narrow groove extending inward on each side of (the) glabella (of a trilobite) from (the) axial furrow part way across (the) glabella; (it) occurs in bilaterally symmetrical pairs ....
French (Paléontologie)
sillon glabellaire [correct]
OBS: La glabelle (d'un trilobite) porte un nombre variable de sillons transversaux séparant ces différents segments. (...) les "sillons glabellaires" proprement dits, au nombre de un à quatre, exceptionnellement cinq, dont l'importance va généralement en diminuant vers l'avant et qui présentent une tendance marquée à l'obliquité.