English (Orthopedic Surgery)
condyle osteotomy [correct]
CONT: Preliminary data indicates that the lateral femoral condyle osteotomy is an effective method of inducing joint instability, and that PF joint contact forces are reduced following patellar realignment.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéotomie condylienne [proposition, nom féminin]