English (Muscles and Tendons)
Segond fracture [correct]
CONT: Segond fracture has been described as an avulsion injury of the lateral collateral ligament of the knee and it was rarely associated with ligamentous instability.
French (Muscles et tendons)
fracture de Segond [proposition, nom féminin]