English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
lateral engine intake
CONT: [Chinese J-811] has lateral engine intakes and is ... powered by Chinese-designed reheated turbojet engines ....
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
entrée d'air latéral [nom féminin]