English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
bumper fracture [correct]; fender fracture [correct]
DEF: Compression fracture of the lateral tibial plateau often associated with avulsion of the medial collateral ligament of the knee.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture par pare-chocs [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture par enfoncement du plateau tibial externe, souvent associée à un arrachement du ligament latéral interne du genou.