English (Musculoskeletal System)
pass posterior [verbe]
OBS: the posterior horn of the lateral meniscus sends a ligament to the posterior cruciate ligament, then passes posterior to the latter to attach.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
passer en arrière
OBS: de l'extrémité postérieure (...) se détache un puissant faisceau (...) qui accompagne le ligament croisé postérieur en passant (...) en arrière de lui.