English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
lateral pace [correct]
OBS: In which the front and hind feet of the same side move or work together.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
allure latérale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans laquelle les membres se meuvent par paires du même côté.