English (Paleontology)
anterior lateral muscle [correct]
OBS: [An] anterior lateral muscle [is] One of a pair of "retractor muscles" in some lingulid brachiopods, originating on the pedicle valve posteriorly and laterally to the central muscles, and converging dorsally to their insertions anteriorly on the brachial valve(...)
French (Paléontologie)
muscle latéral antérieur [correct]
OBS: [Le muscle latéral antérieur est une de deux muscles qui] convergent vers la valve dorsale; [chez certains brachiopodes inarticulés]