English (Paleontology)
outside lateral muscle [correct]
OBS: [The] outside lateral muscle [is] One of a pair of "protractor muscles" In some lingulid brachiopods, originating on the pedicle valve laterally to the central muscles, and extending posteriorly to insertions behind the "middle lateral muscles" on the brachial valve(...)
French (Paléontologie)
muscle latéral externe [correct]
OBS: [Un muscle latéral externe est un de deux muscles chez certains brachiopodes inarticulés qui] partent contre les marges externes des centraux ventralement et, dorsalement, arrivent en dehors des transmédians qui, fixés postérieurement à la valve ventrale, s'élèvent obliquement.