English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
interdentum [correct]
DEF: in freshwater mussels the area of the hinge plate between the pseudocardinal and the lateral hinge teeth.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
interdentum [nom masculin]