English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
lateral pressure [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Planing machines for two-, three- or four-side dressing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
presseur latéral [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machines à raboter pour le travail sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.