English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
total lateral motion [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Movement of the connecting rod.
OBS: Switch.
OBS: total lateral motion : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
course de manœuvre [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Valeur du déplacement de la tringle de manœuvre.
OBS: Aiguillage.
OBS: course de manœuvre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.