English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
suspension configuration [correct]
OBS: This configuration improves the suspension's lateral stiffness for optimum hanging during cornering.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
configuration de la suspension [correct, nom féminin]