English (Curling)
split the house [correct, locution verbale]; split the rocks in the house [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: With the delivery of a rock, push two other rocks away from each other, on different sides of the house, or clean the middle of the house so that the rocks left lay on both sides of it.
French (Curling)
répartir les pierres dans la maison [correct]; répartir deux pierres dans la maison [correct]
DEF: Avec un lancer, distancer deux pierres l'une de l'autre dans la maison, ou en nettoyer le centre de sorte que les pierres y demeurant se retrouvent de chaque côté.