English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
track target [correct, verbe]
CONT: Manipulation training requires the vc and gunner to rapidly lay the main gun and track targets(Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery) [in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
poursuivre la cible [correct]