English (Oil Drilling)
naturally flowing well [correct]; natural-flowing well
CONT: In the naturally flowing wells the mechanism which lifts the oil to the surface is rather similar to that which takes place in a soda water syphon.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
puits à jaillissement naturel [correct, nom masculin]; puits à écoulement naturel [nom masculin]
OBS: Si la pression du réservoir est supérieure à la pression hydrostatique, les puits produiront par jaillissement naturel.