English (The Product (Marketing); Bankruptcy)
bankrupt stock; liquidation stock [correct]; stock clearance [correct]
CONT: Bankrupt stock, also known as liquidation stock or stock clearance, are products that are being sold at a heavily discounted price due to a company filing for bankruptcy.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Faillites)
inventaire d'une faillite [correct, nom masculin]; stock d'une faillite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: L'ensemble des articles ou des biens provenant de la masse d'un failli ou d'une société en faillite.
OBS: Le syndic peut en disposer pour constituer des fonds afin de payer au prorata les créanciers du failli ou de la société insolvable.