English (Investment)
liquidation of registered retirement savings plans [correct]; liquidation of RRSPs [correct]
French (Investissements et placements)
liquidation des régimes enregistrés d'épargne-retraite [correct, nom féminin]; liquidation des REER [correct, nom féminin]