English (Customs and Excise)
liquidated entry [correct]
DEF: The final review of a U. S. Customs entry, and determination of the rate of duty and amount of duty by Customs Liquidation is accomplished by Customs posting a notice on a public bulletin board at the customs house.
OBS: Term used by American customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
importation tarifée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme traduit en fonction du concept «liquidated entry» en usage aux douanes américaines.
OBS: Comparez avec «importation à valeur en douane déterminée».