English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
position liquidation [correct]; liquidation of a position [correct]
OBS: liquidation of a position : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
liquidation d'une position [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: liquidation d'une position : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.