English (Commercial Establishments)
liquidation store
CONT: Montgomery Ward reported sales of $4. 6 billion and net income of $130 million in 1987. The firm has 117 company-owned product service centers, 23 liquidation stores, and 26 distribution facilities.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
magasin de liquidation [proposition, nom masculin]; magasin de vente de faillite [proposition, nom masculin]