English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
amount remaining under an obligation
OBS: The amount remaining under an obligation after liquidation of part of it is known as the unliquidated balance.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
reliquat d'un engagement de dépense [nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
suma obligada restante [nom féminin]; suma comprometida restante [nom féminin]