English (Phraseology; Legal Documents; Bankruptcy)
chapter 11 filing [États-Unis]
OBS: Bankruptcy Act... The debtor rehabilitation provisions of the Act(Chapters 11 and 13) differ... from straight bankruptcy in that the debtor looks to rehabilitation and reorganization, rather than liquidation, and the creditor looks to future earnings of the bankrupt, rather than property held by the bankrupt...
French (Phraséologie; Documents juridiques; Faillites)
proposition en vertu du chapitre onzième [proposition, nom féminin, États-Unis]