English (Aquaculture)
common nursery area
CONT: Quantifying habitat quality is especially important for larval fish that inhabit estuaries because estuaries are a common nursery area for many species and because estuaries are subject to a multitude of human related stressors such as eutrophication, contaminant loading, and loss of physical habitat.
French (Aquaculture)
aire d'alevinage commune [proposition]