English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
dispensing facilities [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Dispensing facilities are identified as "all components installed at the dispensing platform" and consist basically of the loading arm, counter-balance assembly, strainers, meters and surge suppressor.
OBS: facilities: term rarely used in the singular (facility).
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
installations de distribution [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les installations de distribution se définissent comme suit : «tous les éléments installés sur la plate-forme de distribution», à savoir bras articulés de chargement à contrepoids, filtres, compteurs et antibéliers.
OBS: installations : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (installation).