English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
burn-in board loader [correct]
DEF: Intended for automatic insertion of devices into burn-in boards, the latest models of burn-in board loaders are capable of loading multiple styles of burn-in boards. Some loaders incorporate lead straightening features to ensure properly placed and aligned devices. Devices are gravity fed via tubes into the loader which then places them into a burn-in board.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
chargeur de carte d'essai de vieillissement [proposition, nom masculin]