English (Air Terminals; Airfields)
fixed passenger loading bridge [correct]; fixed loading bridge [correct]; nose loading bridge; nose bridge; stationary loading bridge
DEF: Loading bridge with an adjustable cab and two or three corridors mounted on fixed supports.
French (Aérogares; Aérodromes)
passerelle fixe d'embarquement passagers [correct, nom féminin]; passerelle fixe d'embarquement [correct, nom féminin]; passerelle à piédestal [nom féminin]
DEF: Passerelle d'embarquement comportant deux ou trois couloirs montés sur supports fixes ainsi qu'une tête réglable.