English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
loading capacity; loading volume
OBS: matériel roulant.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
volume utile [nom masculin]
OBS: transport de pulvérulents; MRCF p. 225; mai 1971.