English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum manufacturer’s total weight
OBS: Weight calculated by the manufacturer for specific operating conditions, taking into account such element as strength of materials, tyre loading capacity, etc.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids total maximal constructeur
OBS: Poids calculé par le constructeur pour des conditions d'exploitation déterminées, en tenant compte d'éléments tels que la résistance des matériaux, la capacité de charge des pneumatiques, etc.