English (Geological Research and Exploration; Geophysics)
shooting truck [correct]
DEF: In seismic operations, a truck equipped to carry explosives, materials, and equipment for preparing, loading, tamping, and firing explosive charges.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Géophysique)
camion boutefeu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Véhicule transportant les explosifs et l'eau destinée au bourrage des charges.