English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
rule 49
DEF: A rule in the Classifications allowing for the determination of merits of shipping containers or loading or bracing methods not specifically provided for in the Classifications.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
règle 49 [nom féminin]
DEF: Règle des Classifications permettant et régissant les essais d'emballages de transport ainsi que les méthodes de chargement et de calage ne faisant pas l'objet de prescriptions dans les Classifications.