English (Palletization; Transport of Goods)
bonded-block unit
DEF: A method of loading providing for the placing of containers in a series of blocks on slip sheets or pallets.
French (Palettisation; Transport de marchandises)
paletée en couches croisées [nom féminin]
DEF: Disposition des emballages par croisement des couches sur la palette ou sur la feuille de palettisation.