English (Air Transport)
control pendant
CONT: The trainee will demonstrate his ability to operate the control pendant for loading and off-loading containers.
French (Transport aérien)
panneau de commande [nom masculin]
CONT: Déchargement des soutes. Système mécanique. Tourner le sélecteur du panneau de commande sur la position "UNLOAD AFT".