English (Road Construction Equipment)
vibratory loading device [correct]
CONT: Little research was conducted in the field of NDT [non-destructive testing] until about the mid-1950s when Royal Dutch Shell Laboratory researchers began a study of vibratory loading devices to evaluate flexible pavements.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
dispositif de chargement vibratoire [nom masculin]