English (Outfitting of Ships; Regulations (Water Transport))
loading disc [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
disque de franc-bord [correct, nom masculin]; marque de franc-bord [correct, nom féminin]; disque de Plimsoll [correct, nom masculin]