English (Atmospheric Physics)
height variation of wind speed [correct]
CONT: The height variation of wind speed is important to WECS design because of the cyclic loading on the rotor system it imposes.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
variation de la vitesse du vent avec la hauteur [nom féminin]; variation avec l'altitude de la vitesse du vent [nom féminin]