English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Skips and Buckets)
loading hopper
OBS: the water measuring tank is of the vertical type [of mixer] the inlet and outlet valves being operated by the raising and lowering of the --.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Bennes de manutention)
trémie élévatrice
OBS: les matériaux sont introduits à une extrémité par une benne ou une --.