English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
store energy [verbe]
OBS: spring have many uses in connection with machine design such as to cushion impact and shock loading, to--.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
emmagasiner de l'énergie
OBS: définir un ressort comme un organe dont on utilise les déformations élastiques pour absorber les chocs (...) soit pour --.