English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
magazine projector [correct]; magazine loading projector [correct]; magazine slide projector [correct]
DEF: A slide projector provided with a compartment container whose feeding is made automatically through a set of slides.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
projecteur à magasin [correct, nom masculin]; projecteur à panier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Projecteur à diapositives muni d'un boîtier à compartiments dont l'alimentation se fait automatiquement à partir d'un lot de diapositives.