English (Underground Mining; Ore Extraction and Transport)
drawpoint loading
CONT: Sublevel stoping. ... The orebody sections are further divided laterally in alternating stopes and pillars and a mail haulage drive is created in the footwall, at the bottom, with cut-outs for drawpoint loading.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine; Extraction et transport du minerai)
chargement au point de soutirage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme proposé à partir de «point de soutirage» (en anglais : «drawpoint»), relevé dans le Lexique anglais-français de l'industrie minière, par Pierre Auger (code : OLC-18).