English (Ports; Water Transport; Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
port of loading [correct]; port of lading [correct]; loading port [correct]
DEF: A port where cargo is loaded aboard the vessel lashed and stowed.
French (Ports; Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
port de chargement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Puertos; Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
puerto de embarque [correct, nom masculin]; puerto de carga [nom masculin]