English (Guns (Land Forces))
telescopic rammer [correct]
CONT: Telescopic rammer swing into position behind shell on loading tray.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
refouloir télescopique
CONT: Refouloir télescopique en position derrière l'obus sur l'auget.