English (Computer Programs and Programming)
assemble-and-go [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An operating technique in which a program is assembled, loaded, and executed without interruption.
DEF: An operating technique in which there are no stops between the assembling, linking, loading, and execution of a program.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assemblage-exécution [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Technique d'exploitation dans laquelle il n'y a pas d'interruption entre l'assemblage, l'édition des liens, le chargement et l'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: assemblage-exécution : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.