English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
access control device [correct]
CONT: Nearness of human activity is important because if there is always activity near the assets, the security system could probably be limited to local control devices and audible alarms. Local control devices are locks, television surveillance systems, and access control devices.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif de contrôle d'accès [correct, proposition, nom masculin]