English (Information Processing (Informatics))
off-host backup [correct]
CONT: Off-host backup shifts the burden of backup processing to a separate backup agent, which reduces the impact on the client's resources ordinarily caused by a local backup.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde hors hôte [nom féminin]