English (Artificial Intelligence)
global optimum [correct]
CONT: As the learning algorithm searches for the optimal settings of free parameters(called the global optimum), it sometimes gets trapped in a poorer configuration(called a local optimum) that is better than similar solutions but still not the best that is theoretically possible.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
optimum global [correct, nom masculin]